Company · Falmouth
Amberlea House Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Amberlea House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Susan Taylor 2019-2021 View profile
- Nina Diana Yolanda Austin 2005-2019 View profile
- Michael John Jordan 2002-2021 View profile
- Austin Hayes 2002-2004 View profile
- Linda Fardy Hayes 2002-2004 View profile
- Peter Alan Key 2001-2002 View profile
- Nichola Jane Hearn 2000-2001 View profile
- Mary Vaughan Key 2001-2002 View profile
- Andrew John Gilanger 2000-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 18/08/2000
- Registered office
- Falmouth
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Dianne Jean Phoebe D'Cotta
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Geoffrey Adrian Love
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-12-22 - Jennifer Susan Jordan
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-12-31 - Michael John Jordan ceased 2021-12-31
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Nina Diana Yolanda Austin ceased 2019-03-12
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Susan Taylor ceased 2021-12-22
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-03-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Amberlea House Management Company Limited
is controlled by Dianne Jean Phoebe D'Cotta
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Dianne Jean Phoebe D'Cotta.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £911
- Total assets
- £961
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £911 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £911 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £661 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jennifer Susan Jordan Director · appointed 2021
- Geoffrey Adrian Love Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Jennifer Susan Jordan Director · appointed 2021
- Geoffrey Adrian Love Director · appointed 2021
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04055895
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/10/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data