Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Glenbridge Engineering Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Glenbridge Engineering Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Christopher John Loud 2000-2013 Director View profile
  2. Westbury Secretarial Services Limited 2011-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile
  3. Saville Company Secretaries Limited 2010-2011 Corporate-secretary View profile
  4. Delaware Management Company Limited 2002-2010 Corporate-secretary View profile
  5. Walbrook Company Services Limited 2000-2002 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/09/2000

Financials

Total assets
£382,852
Cash
£30,921
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £800 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • HM Revenue & Customs · £800

Most recent

  • HM Revenue & Customs £8002021-07-07
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

12.5y median 12.5y
average tenure
12.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04063379
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data