Company · Warlingham
Apna Aashyana
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Apna Aashyana. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Daksha Patel 2013-2020 View profile
- Swati Suresh Patel 2009-2011 View profile
- Priti Rajnish Patel 2009-2020 View profile
- Sureshchandra Ratilal Patel 2008-2012 View profile
- Rajnikant Patel 2008-2011 View profile
- Ashvinkumar Binkerray Dave 2006-2008 View profile
- Irene Waland Hadley 2004-2005 View profile
- Jayshree Naushad Khimji 2003-2007 View profile
- Gopalakrishnen Naidoo Nursigadoo 2003-2008 View profile
- Jyotindravadan Gulabrai Baxi 2002-2006 View profile
- Mohammed Kikambi 2000-2004 View profile
- Khulda Baksh Malik 2000-2006 View profile
- Minal Goswami 2000-2001 View profile
- Bhadra Patel 2000-2003 View profile
- Kailas Gunaratnam 2006-2008 View profile
- Anthony David Hall 2000-2003 View profile
- Shailini Sheth Amin 2000-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 01/09/2000
- Registered office
- Warlingham
- Also a registered charity
- Apna Aashyana
Financials
- Net assets
- £314,117
- Total assets
- £314,117
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £314,117 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £314,117 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £329,523 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £152 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Heritage Fund · £152
Most recent
- The National Lottery Heritage Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Jayesh Vadukul Director · appointed 2020
- Shilpa Mawji Director · appointed 2008
- Rupane Sunil Patel Director · appointed 2007
- Ileshchandra Patel Director · appointed 2005
- Harish Vara Director · appointed 2012
- Heena Patel Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Jayesh Vadukul Director · appointed 2020
- Shilpa Mawji Director · appointed 2008
- Rupane Sunil Patel Director · appointed 2007
- Ileshchandra Patel Director · appointed 2005
- Harish Vara Director · appointed 2012
- Heena Patel Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Jayesh Vadukul Director · appointed 2020
- Ileshchandra Patel Director · appointed 2005
- Harish Vara Director · appointed 2012
- Heena Patel Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (2)
- Shilpa Mawji Director · appointed 2008
- Rupane Sunil Patel Director · appointed 2007
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04063976
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data