Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Strategy Services Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Strategy Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Linda Rutherford 2000-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/09/2000

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Stuart Calderwood Rutherford
    75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Strategy Services Limited is controlled by Stuart Calderwood Rutherford
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Stuart Calderwood Rutherford.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£195,498
Total assets
£195,498
Cash
£62,529
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£195,498
2025-09-30Not reported£195,498

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04072541
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data