Company
Alpha Property Asset Management Limited
Alpha Property Asset Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04077458), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Jack Frederic Foreman and Christopher Jonathan Frederick Hutt. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Alpha Property Asset Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Robert Edward Dickson 2005-2008 View profile
- Evette Phillips 2004-2009 View profile
- Richard William Frederick Hutt 2001-2026 View profile
- Roger Leslie File 2000-2004 View profile
- Sarah Elizabeth File 2000-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/09/2000
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard William Frederick Hutt
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Alpha Property Asset Management Limited
is controlled by Richard William Frederick Hutt
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard William Frederick Hutt.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£120,318
- Total assets
- -£120,318
- Cash
- £1,921
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£120,318 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£120,318 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Christopher Jonathan Frederick Hutt Director · appointed 2026
- Jack Frederic Foreman Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Christopher Jonathan Frederick Hutt Director · appointed 2026
- Jack Frederic Foreman Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Richard William Frederick Hutt Director · appointed 2001 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04077458
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data