Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Swansea Print Workshop

Swansea Print Workshop is an active UK company (number 04078671), incorporated 2000, with 8 current directors including Sian Frances Barlow and Sarah Jackman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Swansea Print Workshop. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 34

  1. Lesley Lillywhite 2018-2025 Director View profile
  2. Catherine Anne Gullick 2018-2025 Director View profile
  3. Esther Jane Jones 2018-2021 Director View profile
  4. Carys Ann Roberts 2016-2018 Director View profile
  5. Lawson, Hannah Frederika, Councillor 2016-2025 Director View profile
  6. Dr Alan David Roberts 2016-2023 Director View profile
  7. Adele Clare Vye 2009-2016 Director View profile
  8. Owen Daniel Griffiths 2009-2016 Director View profile
  9. Bill Chambers 2008-2014 Director View profile
  10. Alan George Figg 2008-2025 Director View profile
  11. Veronica Mary Teresa Gibson 2008-2009 Director View profile
  12. Sameera Bjerrum-Bohr 2007-2016 Director View profile
  13. Robert James Macdonald 2007-2025 Director View profile
  14. Lorna Anne Packer 2006-2007 Director View profile
  15. Claire Louise Smith 2006-2009 Director View profile
  16. Sarah Hopkins 2006-2007 Director View profile
  17. Rosemary Davies 2005-2006 Director View profile
  18. Esyllt Frea Williams 2003-2005 Director View profile
  19. Elissa Victoria Evans 2003-2005 Director View profile
  20. Peter Visscher 2002-2006 Director View profile
  21. William Richard Hiles 2002-2006 Director View profile
  22. Sheila Clark 2002-2014 Director View profile
  23. Jennifer Jane Simmons 2001-2009 Director View profile
  24. Sandra Bronwen Stone 2001-2002 Director View profile
  25. Susan Kelsall 2000-2003 Director View profile
  26. Mary Louise Hayman 2000-2002 Director View profile
  27. Susan Lesley Douglas 2000-2005 Director View profile
  28. Patricia Mary Briggs 2000-2006 Director View profile
  29. Dr Donald John Leech 2000-2010 Director View profile
  30. Sally Elizabeth Hands 2000-2003 Director View profile
  31. Christine Evans 2000-2002 Director View profile
  32. Alan John Neville Williams 2000-2011 Director View profile
  33. Cherril Susan Smith 2000-2005 Director View profile
  34. Dr Alison Margaret Porter 2009-2016 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/09/2000

Financials

Net assets
£32,145
Total assets
£98,793
Cash
£28,776
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£32,145
2026-03-31Not reported£32,145
2025-03-31Not reported£31,375

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

8.3y median 4.7y
average tenure
25.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (2)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04078671
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data