Company · London
Broadway Directors Limited
Activities of head offices
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Broadway Directors Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Hollie Elizabeth Gallagher 2014-2025 View profile
- Nicholas Charles Mccarthy 2014-2022 View profile
- Benjamin David James 2008-2012 View profile
- Helen Laura Ratcliffe 2008-2022 View profile
- Sarah Elizabeth Stowell 2008-2011 View profile
- Charles James Andrew Johnston 2008-2014 View profile
- Andrew John Chadwick 2008-2010 View profile
- Stephen Richard Lewin 2008-2014 View profile
- Alexandra Catherine Harle 2007-2010 View profile
- Bruce Andrew Jones 2006-2012 View profile
- Peter James Mcloughlin 2004-2017 View profile
- Carol Anne Martin 2002-2007 View profile
- Guy Wyndham Vincent 2001-2014 View profile
- John Christopher Turnbull 2001-2015 View profile
- Paul Marcus George Voller 2001-2017 View profile
- Robert Andrew Jones 2000-2001 View profile
- Ian Richard Adamson 2000-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of head offices
- Incorporated
- 02/10/2000
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Broadfield LAW UK LLP
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Broadway Directors Limited
is controlled by Broadfield LAW UK LLP
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Broadfield LAW UK LLP.
40 other companies in this group
- Broadfield Trust Corporation Limited
- Source Bioscience (Cryobank) Limited
- Source Bioscience Limited
- Source Bioscience Asset Management Limited
- 12667774
- 12664931
- Kinetic Imaging Limited
- Source Bioscience Scotland Limited
- Cryobank Guarantor Limited
- Medical Solutions (Leeds) Limited
- Sourcebio International Limited
- Fairfield Telepathology Limited
- CR2 Limited
- Bdbco NO.853 Limited
- Bircham & CO Nominees Limited
- Mundham FOX Ventures Limited
- Back Water Limited
- Ascent Media Publishing LTD
- Fairfield Imaging Limited
- Source Bioscience Nominees Limited
- Source Genomics Limited
- Pathlore LTD
- CRL2 Limited
- Bdbco NO.822 Limited
- Select Storage Solutions (Scotland) LTD.
- Source Bioscience UK Limited
- Geneservice Limited
- 10505245
- Vora Luxe Limited
- Broadway Nominees Limited
- 10370634
- Bircham LLP
- BDB LAW LLP
- Broadway Secretaries Limited
- Select Pharma Laboratories LTD.
- Bircham Dyson Bell Nominees Limited
- Pitsec Limited
- Source Bioscience (Orchard Place) Limited
- Cambridge Clinical Laboratories LTD
- Broadfield LAW UK LLP
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Alastair John Calvert Collett Director · appointed 2014
- Philip Ronald Lamb Director · appointed 2014
- Elizabeth Ann Neale Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Alastair John Calvert Collett Director · appointed 2014
- Philip Ronald Lamb Director · appointed 2014
- Elizabeth Ann Neale Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Alastair John Calvert Collett Director · appointed 2014
- Philip Ronald Lamb Director · appointed 2014
- Elizabeth Ann Neale Director · appointed 2014
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04081670
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data