Company
Ezemove Relocation Services CIC
Ezemove Relocation Services CIC is an active UK company (number 04084466), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Raymond Leonard Hardisty and Paula Johanna Carroll. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ezemove Relocation Services CIC. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Colleen Boys 2010-2014 View profile
- Robert James Murphy 2010-2011 View profile
- Debra Jayne Moolman 2010-2010 View profile
- Patrick Joseph Naulty 2006-2007 View profile
- Simon Lucas 2006-2007 View profile
- James Woodley 2006-2010 View profile
- David John Dickerson 2003-2005 View profile
- Bruce Galleway 2003-2005 View profile
- Robin Kettle 2001-2003 View profile
- John Daniels 2001-2003 View profile
- Catherine Mary Libby 2001-2005 View profile
- Peter Terence Cooke 2000-2006 View profile
- Karen Margaret Morris 2000-2004 View profile
- Frederick James Taylor 2000-2004 View profile
- Karen Anne Kelly 2000-2001 View profile
- David Black 2000-2000 View profile
- Susan Jane Davies 2006-2011 View profile
- Christine Marjorie Cooke 2000-2006 View profile
- Dennis Black 2000-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/10/2000
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Julian Andrew Carroll
significant influence · notified 2016-06-29
Group
- Ezemove Relocation Services CIC
is controlled by Julian Andrew Carroll
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-06-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Julian Andrew Carroll.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£11,238
- Total assets
- £3,066
- Cash
- £1,358
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£11,238 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£11,238 |
| 2024-10-31 | Not reported | -£9,225 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Paula Johanna Carroll Director · appointed 2010
- Raymond Leonard Hardisty Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Paula Johanna Carroll Director · appointed 2010
- Raymond Leonard Hardisty Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Paula Johanna Carroll Director · appointed 2010
- Raymond Leonard Hardisty Director · appointed 2014
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04084466
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Community Interest Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data