Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · New Milton

Vinegar Street Management Company Limited

Vinegar Street Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04087246), incorporated 2000, with 1 current director, Lilian Miller. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Vinegar Street Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Suzanne Prothero 2011-2017 Director View profile
  2. Helen Alison Muir 2010-2011 Director View profile
  3. Krzysztof Robert Los 2008-2008 Director View profile
  4. Maggie Mccann 2007-2010 Director View profile
  5. Ian Stuart Greatrex 2006-2007 Director View profile
  6. Andrew Charles Payne 2000-2006 Director View profile
  7. Caxtons Commercial Limited 2008-2021 Corporate secretary View profile
  8. Peter Charles Beddoes 2000-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
10/10/2000
Registered office
New Milton

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£0
2025-10-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

9.1y median 9.1y
average tenure
9.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04087246
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data