Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Hove

16 Upper Rock Gardens (Brighton) Limited

16 Upper Rock Gardens (Brighton) Limited is an active UK company (number 04088400), incorporated 2000, with 4 current directors including Dr Henry James Dore and Robert Alexander Jamieson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 16 Upper Rock Gardens (Brighton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Katherine Hyde 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. James Fergus Kieran Sweeney 2018-2021 Director View profile
  3. Laura Rosemary Dinneen 2017-2022 Director View profile
  4. Dr Duncan Bernard Stewart 2011-2018 Director View profile
  5. William Short 2011-2012 Director View profile
  6. Ryan Disapia 2011-2014 Director View profile
  7. David Christopher Harvey 2003-2011 Director View profile
  8. Eleanor Harvey 2001-2003 Director View profile
  9. Nick Cartwright 2001-2011 Director View profile
  10. Clive Sean Owen 2000-2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
11/10/2000
Registered office
Hove

Financials

Net assets
£5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£5
2025-10-31Not reported£5

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

6.6y median 5.5y
average tenure
14.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04088400
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data