Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

50 Claverton Street Limited

50 Claverton Street Limited is an active UK company (number 04088606), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Kirsty Mason and Nicholas Philip Stirling Page. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 50 Claverton Street Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Antony John Robson 2010-2014 Director View profile
  2. Mark Christopher Segall 2008-2017 Director View profile
  3. Paul Christopher Segall 2007-2023 Director View profile
  4. Kerim Haluk Hilmi 2000-2007 Director View profile
  5. Lewin Smith, Rupert Henry Mann, Sol 2000-2003 Director View profile
  6. Antony John Robson 2010-2023 Secretary View profile
  7. Michele Christine Segall 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  8. Janette Elizabeth Hilmi 2005-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/10/2000

Financials

Net assets
£260
Total assets
£260
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£260
2025-10-31Not reported£260

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

9.1y median 9.1y
average tenure
9.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04088606
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data