Company
ST Andrews Road Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ST Andrews Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Carolyn Westrop 2008-2013 View profile
- Benjamin Edward Newland 2008-2015 View profile
- Maria Fatima Nunes 2000-2007 View profile
- Edward Graham Samuel 2000-2015 View profile
- Paulo Saldanha 2000-2007 View profile
- Teresa Blake 2000-2002 View profile
- Nicola Crookes-West 2000-2000 View profile
- Ann Elizabeth Rosina Mcallister 2000-2025 View profile
- Mark Hannington 2000-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2000
Financials
- Total assets
- £5
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Michael Allen Braidley Director · appointed 2013
- Sarah Elizabeth Papathanassi Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Michael Allen Braidley Director · appointed 2013
- Sarah Elizabeth Papathanassi Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Michael Allen Braidley Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (1)
- Sarah Elizabeth Papathanassi Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04088689
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data