Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Park Wharf Management Company Limited

Park Wharf Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04090357), incorporated 2000, with 4 current directors including Valeria Rueda and Nigel Peter Ainscoe. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Park Wharf Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 26

  1. June Tracey 2020-2023 Director View profile
  2. Mark Alan Bradley 2018-2020 Director View profile
  3. Marjorie Emma Griffiths 2016-2020 Director View profile
  4. Professor Peter John Totterdill 2014-2020 Director View profile
  5. Roger Langham 2013-2013 Director View profile
  6. Norman Denis Vaughton 2013-2021 Director View profile
  7. Timothy Harvey Rogers 2013-2014 Director View profile
  8. Kezia Amy Storr 2012-2013 Director View profile
  9. Carol Elizabeth Knott 2010-2024 Director View profile
  10. Patricia Ann Langham 2010-2012 Director View profile
  11. Simon Park Hartley Jones 2008-2008 Director View profile
  12. Ian John Wilson 2007-2010 Director View profile
  13. Lavinia Pavis 2006-2007 Director View profile
  14. Cheryl Elizabeth Oneill 2004-2011 Director View profile
  15. Brian Robert Clayton 2003-2013 Director View profile
  16. Richard Francis Berridge 2002-2004 Director View profile
  17. Christine Jane Darvill 2002-2003 Director View profile
  18. Paul Spencer Harper 2002-2011 Director View profile
  19. Nigel Ezard 2002-2004 Director View profile
  20. Steven John Henry Price 2002-2005 Director View profile
  21. Nicholas John Lacey 2002-2008 Director View profile
  22. David John Campbell-Kelly 2000-2002 Director View profile
  23. Geoffrey Alan Dean 2000-2002 Director View profile
  24. FHP Accounting Services Limited 2020-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  25. Stephen Whitaker 2016-2020 Secretary View profile
  26. Colin James Smith 2005-2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/10/2000

Financials

Net assets
£35,988
Total assets
£35,988
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£35,988
2025-12-31Not reported£35,988

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

7.5y median 6.9y
average tenure
12.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04090357
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data