Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lindum Group Trustees Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lindum Group Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Samantha Claire Hall 2015-2022 Director View profile
  2. Neil Martin Coote 2015-2019 Director View profile
  3. Shirley Ann Garratt 2006-2015 Director View profile
  4. Patricia Margaret Hall 2000-2015 Director View profile
  5. Stuart William Tindall 2000-2006 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

1 contract · £319,702 total

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • Refurbishment of Bichard Building Buyer: THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR LINCOLNSHIRE £319,702 2026-06-26 CPV 45000000 Source: Contracts Finder

    Direct award under Pagabo framework Lot 1 for refurbishment of the Force HQ Bichard building.

About

Incorporated
16/10/2000

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Lindum Group Trustees Limited is controlled by Lindum Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Lindum Group Limited is controlled by David Christopher Chambers
    Evidence
    ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by David Christopher Chambers.

32 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Total assets
£2
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£2
2025-11-30Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis for researchers

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

16 directors on the board

11.3y median 11.3y
average tenure
25.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (7)

Portfolio (9)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 16Construction 13Property 10Professional services 2Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04090749
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data