Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

34 Connaught Avenue (Plymouth) Limited

34 Connaught Avenue (Plymouth) Limited is an active UK company (number 04092024), incorporated 2000. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 34 Connaught Avenue (Plymouth) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Keith Carter 2013-2019 Director View profile
  2. Carmida Anna Tegg 2005-2021 Director View profile
  3. Julie Ann Lukehurst 2004-2013 Director View profile
  4. Clare Denise Thomson 2003-2003 Director View profile
  5. Pauline Mary Purnell 2000-2004 Director View profile
  6. Charles Edward Swatman Knapper 2000-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/10/2000

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Robert John Tegg
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-07-01
  • Keith Carter ceased 2024-10-11
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Carmida Anna Tegg ceased 2024-10-11
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01
  • Possible match - 14 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 14 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. 34 Connaught Avenue (Plymouth) Limited is controlled by Robert John Tegg
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert John Tegg.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4
Total assets
£4
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£4
2025-10-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04092024
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data