Company
Teddington Park Place Limited
Teddington Park Place Limited is an active UK company (number 04094499), incorporated 2000, with 5 current directors including Thomas William Mckeown and Rachel Katherine Derrick. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Teddington Park Place Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Sebastien Dominique Brunetti 2017-2021 View profile
- George Eric Wright 2003-2008 View profile
- Neil Jason Shipperley 2003-2010 View profile
- Imogen Mary Bailey 2003-2009 View profile
- Faber, Reto, Doctor 2003-2017 View profile
- David Baty 2000-2003 View profile
- Laurence Murphy 2000-2003 View profile
- David James Murphy 2000-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/10/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £13,396
- Total assets
- £13,396
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £13,396 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £13,396 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Rachel Katherine Derrick Director · appointed 2010
- Beate Tenberg Spang Director · appointed 2003
- Thomas William Mckeown Director · appointed 2021
- Kay Louise Wright Director · appointed 2009
- James Winterton Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Rachel Katherine Derrick Director · appointed 2010
- Beate Tenberg Spang Director · appointed 2003
- Kay Louise Wright Director · appointed 2009
- James Winterton Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Rachel Katherine Derrick Director · appointed 2010
- Beate Tenberg Spang Director · appointed 2003
- Thomas William Mckeown Director · appointed 2021
- Kay Louise Wright Director · appointed 2009
- James Winterton Director · appointed 2010
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04094499
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data