Company
53 ST Andrews Road Southsea Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 53 ST Andrews Road Southsea Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Keith James Willis 2020-2024 View profile
- Carole Burnett 2015-2019 View profile
- Sarah Anne Charles 2003-2010 View profile
- Suzanne Jane Cutler 2000-2003 View profile
- Christopher Gray 2000-2015 View profile
- Keith Willis 2016-2020 View profile
- Carole Burnett 2015-2016 View profile
- Christopher Gray 2005-2015 View profile
- Angela Katy Tait 2000-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/10/2000
Financials
- Total assets
- £7,108
- Cash
- £1,660
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Nancy Hunter Director · appointed 2024
- Joanne Clare King Director · appointed 2005
- Meriel Jane Burrows Director · appointed 2010
- Inga Elin Linnea Hillyar Director · appointed 2000
Directors past 6 years
- Joanne Clare King Director · appointed 2005
- Meriel Jane Burrows Director · appointed 2010
- Inga Elin Linnea Hillyar Director · appointed 2000
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Nancy Hunter Director · appointed 2024
- Joanne Clare King Director · appointed 2005
- Meriel Jane Burrows Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (1)
- Inga Elin Linnea Hillyar Director · appointed 2000
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04094558
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data