Company
Pymore Village Management Company Limited
Pymore Village Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04096008), incorporated 2000, with 5 current directors including Caroline Jane Evans and Eliot Mark Forsey. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Pymore Village Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Moira Shaw 2022-2025 View profile
- Roderick Howard Crosby Axell 2019-2021 View profile
- Richard Ralph Gillingham 2015-2022 View profile
- Pauline Newitt 2015-2019 View profile
- Stephen Thomas Wilkinson 2015-2021 View profile
- Margaret Cooper 2010-2021 View profile
- John Neil Davies 2010-2012 View profile
- Terry Alan Harvey 2009-2010 View profile
- Trevor Donald Kinght 2009-2015 View profile
- Kevin Edward Butler 2009-2014 View profile
- Peter Williams 2009-2021 View profile
- Haydn William Thomas 2009-2010 View profile
- Jane Taylor Gibson 2009-2009 View profile
- John Vivian Dipre 2006-2009 View profile
- Remo Dipre 2006-2009 View profile
- Jonathan Ross Brodie 2001-2006 View profile
- Alun Tudor Alexander 2000-2001 View profile
- Margaret Cooper 2010-2021 View profile
- Monty Frederick Crook 2009-2010 View profile
- Devendra Gandhi 2006-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/10/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £31,542
- Total assets
- £32,942
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £31,542 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £31,542 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £29,189 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Eliot Mark Forsey Director · appointed 2021
- Helen Louise Williams Director · appointed 2021
- Caroline Jane Evans Director · appointed 2025
- Lorna Margaret Coward Director · appointed 2021
- Sandra Barnes Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Helen Louise Williams Director · appointed 2021
- Caroline Jane Evans Director · appointed 2025
- Sandra Barnes Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (2)
- Eliot Mark Forsey Director · appointed 2021
- Lorna Margaret Coward Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Moira Shaw Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04096008
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data