Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

143/145 Station Road Liss Management Company Limited

143/145 Station Road Liss Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04096957), incorporated 2000, with 1 current director, Graham Gard. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 143/145 Station Road Liss Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Lucinda Maria Louise Loble-Dott 2014-2024 Director View profile
  2. Adam Gibson 2005-2019 Director View profile
  3. James Edmund Coonan 2003-2005 Director View profile
  4. Albert Stanley Blyth 2001-2011 Director View profile
  5. Richard Neil Ellis 2001-2002 Director View profile
  6. Guildford City Directors Limited 2000-2000 Corporate-director View profile
  7. Kenneth George Titley 2000-2001 Director View profile
  8. Laura Elizabeth Gibson 2005-2019 Secretary View profile
  9. Kathryn Ann Gwilliam 2002-2006 Secretary View profile
  10. Faye Marden 2001-2002 Secretary View profile
  11. Simon James Felton 2001-2003 Secretary View profile
  12. Kathryn Mary Titley 2000-2001 Secretary View profile
  13. Guildford City Secretaries Limited 2000-2000 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/10/2000

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Graham Gard
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-10-01
  • Lucinda Maria Louise Loble-Dott ceased 2024-09-02
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-10-01
  • Adam Gibson ceased 2019-12-10
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-10-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. 143/145 Station Road Liss Management Company Limited is controlled by Graham Gard
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Graham Gard.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4,467
Total assets
£4,467
Cash
£4,317
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£4,467
2025-10-31Not reported£4,467

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

19.9y median 19.9y
average tenure
19.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04096957
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data