Company · London
Queens Court Tenants Association Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Queens Court Tenants Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Mikhail JouravlevDirector · since 2019
- Pedro Nolasco AbreuDirector · since 2015
- Luigi BartoneDirector · since 2014
- Tomas CerdanDirector · since 2013
- Andrew Paul FindlaterDirector · since 2004
- Roger Lewis NieldDirector · since 2001
- John Charles Ernest AvesDirector · since 2001
- Josephine Mary SheridanDirector · since 2001
- Ian Douglas StarkeDirector · since 2001
- Richard Carl RollefsonDirector · since 2000
Previous officers 13
- Helena Nonka 2013-2019 View profile
- Douglas Mark Loewe 2008-2011 View profile
- Kambiz Larizadeh 2004-2013 View profile
- Edward Brian Douglas Waldy 2003-2007 View profile
- Kyriaki Romanou 2001-2003 View profile
- Caroline Cass 2001-2008 View profile
- George Michael Pajak 2001-2014 View profile
- Timothy Michael King 2001-2012 View profile
- Iain Lawson 2001-2004 View profile
- Lisa Victoria Larizadeh 2008-2012 View profile
- Lucy Stephens Dathan 2003-2009 View profile
- Thomas Colin Rutherford 2001-2008 View profile
- Alison Mary Hahn 2000-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 26/10/2000
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £176,966
- Total assets
- £176,966
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £176,966 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £176,966 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
10 directors on the board
- Pedro Nolasco Abreu Director · appointed 2015
- Luigi Bartone Director · appointed 2014
- Roger Lewis Nield Director · appointed 2001
- John Charles Ernest Aves Director · appointed 2001
- Richard Carl Rollefson Director · appointed 2000
- Mikhail Jouravlev Director · appointed 2019
- Josephine Mary Sheridan Director · appointed 2001
- Tomas Cerdan Director · appointed 2013
- Andrew Paul Findlater Director · appointed 2004
- Ian Douglas Starke Director · appointed 2001
Directors past 6 years
- Pedro Nolasco Abreu Director · appointed 2015
- Luigi Bartone Director · appointed 2014
- Roger Lewis Nield Director · appointed 2001
- John Charles Ernest Aves Director · appointed 2001
- Richard Carl Rollefson Director · appointed 2000
- Mikhail Jouravlev Director · appointed 2019
- Josephine Mary Sheridan Director · appointed 2001
- Tomas Cerdan Director · appointed 2013
- Andrew Paul Findlater Director · appointed 2004
- Ian Douglas Starke Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Pedro Nolasco Abreu Director · appointed 2015
- Luigi Bartone Director · appointed 2014
- John Charles Ernest Aves Director · appointed 2001
- Richard Carl Rollefson Director · appointed 2000
- Mikhail Jouravlev Director · appointed 2019
- Tomas Cerdan Director · appointed 2013
- Andrew Paul Findlater Director · appointed 2004
- Ian Douglas Starke Director · appointed 2001
Portfolio (2)
- Roger Lewis Nield Director · appointed 2001
- Josephine Mary Sheridan Director · appointed 2001
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04097402
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data