Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Greenfields (Elmer Road) Management Company Limited

Greenfields (Elmer Road) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04102931), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Jeffrey Michael Houlton and Judy Ann Ludley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Greenfields (Elmer Road) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Nancy Cathcart Hughes 2019-2020 Director View profile
  2. Robert Harold Bravington 2017-2018 Director View profile
  3. Terence Bridge 2017-2020 Director View profile
  4. Walter Kelf 2006-2012 Director View profile
  5. Carol Wines 2003-2006 Director View profile
  6. Robert Edwards 2002-2017 Director View profile
  7. Malcolm Reginald Burgess 2002-2017 Director View profile
  8. Douglas Henry Lowman 2002-2003 Director View profile
  9. Andrew Nicholas White 2001-2002 Director View profile
  10. David John Evans 2000-2001 Director View profile
  11. Darren Mark Dalton 2005-2012 Secretary View profile
  12. Rita Ann Tasker 2002-2005 Secretary View profile
  13. John Roderick Hughes 2000-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/11/2000

Financials

Net assets
£22
Total assets
£22
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£22
2024-12-31Not reported£22

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

7.9y median 7.9y
average tenure
9.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04102931
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data