Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

MY Street Management Company Limited

MY Street Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04103019), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Richard Andries Pieter Van Wensen and Emily Wallwork. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is MY Street Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Calum Andrew Donnelly 2015-2020 Director View profile
  2. Paul Nicholas Mayo 2009-2015 Director View profile
  3. Stuart Leslie Hall 2007-2015 Director View profile
  4. Michael Kenneth Main 2005-2015 Director View profile
  5. Ka Man Simon Ng 2005-2008 Director View profile
  6. Christian Lee Price 2005-2005 Director View profile
  7. Tracey Martin 2005-2009 Director View profile
  8. Colin John Austin 2002-2005 Director View profile
  9. Mark William Hobson 2002-2005 Director View profile
  10. Paul William King 2002-2005 Director View profile
  11. The Salford Development CO LTD 2002-2002 Corporate-director View profile
  12. Martin James Kirk 2000-2002 Director View profile
  13. D M Campbell and CO 2000-2002 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/11/2000

Financials

Net assets
£25
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£25
2025-11-30Not reported£25

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

14y median 14y
average tenure
21.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04103019
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data