Company
Midlington Barns (Management Company) Limited
Midlington Barns (Management Company) Limited is an active UK company (number 04103898), incorporated 2000, with 4 current directors including Claire Victoria Lee and Deborah Cox. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Midlington Barns (Management Company) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Susan Ann Carson 2011-2021 View profile
- Helen Anne Huntington 2005-2010 View profile
- Abigail Hawke 2003-2013 View profile
- Helen Fakhri 2001-2005 View profile
- Hanna Rafaela Antonia Stacey 2001-2003 View profile
- Pamela Cook 2001-2011 View profile
- Judith Diane Matthews 2001-2001 View profile
- Nancy Mitchell 2001-2004 View profile
- Danalfred Bower 2000-2001 View profile
- Karen Alexandra Crockford 2000-2001 View profile
- Colin James Cook 2001-2011 View profile
- Steven John Parsons 2000-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2000
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jacquelyn Ready ceased 2026-06-26
significant influence · notified 2016-11-07
Group
- Midlington Barns (Management Company) Limited
is controlled by Jacquelyn Ready
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-11-07, ceased 2026-06-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jacquelyn Ready.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2024-11-30 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Deborah Cox Director · appointed 2021
- Jacquelyn Ready Director · appointed 2004
- Claire Victoria Lee Director · appointed 2025
- Jocelyn Jane Griffiths Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Jacquelyn Ready Director · appointed 2004
- Jocelyn Jane Griffiths Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Deborah Cox Director · appointed 2021
- Jacquelyn Ready Director · appointed 2004
- Claire Victoria Lee Director · appointed 2025
- Jocelyn Jane Griffiths Director · appointed 2010
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04103898
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data