Network
The large node is P137 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 29
- Sudipta Basudev Kundu 2019-2020 View profile
- Antonios Vassilopoulos 2019-2020 View profile
- Jonathan Paul Kirby 2017-2019 View profile
- Xavier Michel Louis Isaac 2017-2019 View profile
- Natacha Nathalie Onawelho-Loren 2016-2019 View profile
- Nicole Mieville 2016-2017 View profile
- Lilia Hirn 2016-2019 View profile
- David Arthur O'Loan 2015-2016 View profile
- Stephen Howard Moore 2015-2016 View profile
- Geraint Jamie Cowen 2014-2016 View profile
- Dean Clegg 2014-2016 View profile
- Philip Bell-Brown 2014-2014 View profile
- Richard John Learmont 2013-2015 View profile
- Vincent John Prior 2012-2014 View profile
- Antony John Van Der Hoorn 2012-2013 View profile
- Hursh Shah 2011-2016 View profile
- Nileshbhai Sachdev 2010-2014 View profile
- Martyn Stephen Burke 2010-2016 View profile
- Charles Sheridan Alexander Maudsley 2010-2010 View profile
- John Terence Rogers 2009-2010 View profile
- John Matthew Birch 2008-2012 View profile
- Richard Alexander Fleming 2008-2012 View profile
- Peter Jeffrey Baguley 2008-2009 View profile
- Bryan John Lewis 2008-2016 View profile
- Cyril Metliss 2000-2006 View profile
- John Harry Weston Smith 2000-2006 View profile
- Nicholas Simon Jonathan Ritblat 2000-2005 View profile
- Shenol Adam 2000-2001 View profile
- Jonathan Paul Kirby 2017-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/11/2000
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Financials
- Net assets
- £35,986,342
- Total assets
- £78,236,342
- Cash
- £406
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£1,926,625
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £35,986,342 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £35,986,342 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Michael James Harris Director · appointed 2020
- Michele Maraschin Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Michael James Harris Director · appointed 2020
- Michele Maraschin Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Michael James Harris Director · appointed 2020
- Michele Maraschin Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04104011
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data