Company
Foxglove Hollow NO. 1 Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Foxglove Hollow NO. 1 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Helen Ruth Adams 2020-2021 View profile
- Dr Craig Stevens 2018-2020 View profile
- Tempsford Oaks Limited 2008-2010 View profile
- Howard Duncan Phillip Green 2008-2018 View profile
- Denis Frederick Lomas 2000-2008 View profile
- Steven James Whitehead 2000-2008 View profile
- Margaret Taylor 2008-2018 View profile
- Gillian Atkins 2001-2008 View profile
- Robert William Gregory 2000-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/11/2000
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Howard Duncan Phillip Green ceased 2018-07-17
significant influence · notified 2016-05-01
Group
- Foxglove Hollow NO. 1 Limited
is controlled by Howard Duncan Phillip Green
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-05-01, ceased 2018-07-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Howard Duncan Phillip Green.
18 other companies in this group
- OLD Oaks Management Company Limited
- Manor House Property Management Company Limited
- Park View Sidcup Management Company Limited
- Aston Vale Estate Management Company Limited
- Willow Grange Residents Management Company Limited
- Howben Investments Limited
- Manor Park (Kathie Road) Management Company Limited
- Sandringham Drive Management Company Limited
- Endeavour's Reach NO.1 Limited
- Super Green Racing Limited
- Aston Vale Management Company Limited
- Holly Lodge (Windsor Lane) Management Company LTD
- Colebrooke Mews Management Company Limited
- Duncan Phillips Limited
- ST Clements Walk Block K Management Company Limited
- Octavo Mews Management Company Limited
- Woods END Management Company Limited
- Whittlesford Station Road Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £180
- Cash
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £180 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £180 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Kenneth Butcher Director · appointed 2021
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04107266
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data