Company
Burnett House Management Company Limited
Burnett House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04108287), incorporated 2000, with 4 current directors including Melissa Proctor and Sarah Catherine Palmer. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Burnett House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Michael Edward Donnelly 2017-2019 View profile
- Rachel Sharpe 2013-2015 View profile
- Ronald Robert Hastings 2012-2017 View profile
- John Arthur Jones 2005-2013 View profile
- Felicity Jane Wilson 2000-2005 View profile
- Keith Graham Hunt 2000-2012 View profile
- Elisabeth Frances Sheldrick 2017-2018 View profile
- Helga Hastings 2015-2017 View profile
- Jacqueline James 2012-2015 View profile
- Marion Glassbrook 2009-2012 View profile
- Sarah Kim Servant 2008-2009 View profile
- Gordon Neville Scott 2004-2008 View profile
- Michael John Wakem 2000-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £8,702
- Total assets
- £8,702
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £8,702 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £8,702 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Ian Hunter Smith Director · appointed 2017
- Melissa Proctor Director · appointed 2024
- Michael David Smith Director · appointed 2020
- Sarah Catherine Palmer Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Ian Hunter Smith Director · appointed 2017
- Michael David Smith Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Melissa Proctor Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Catherine Palmer Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Ian Hunter Smith Director · appointed 2017
- Michael David Smith Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04108287
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data