Company
Eton Collection Limited
Eton Collection Limited is an active UK company (number 04113283), incorporated 2000, with 1 current director, Mashael Mohammed Al Jaber. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Eton Collection Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Ahmed Kaddaf Ahmed 2021-2026 View profile
- Zeina Rizkallah-Reichardt 2020-2021 View profile
- Andrea King 2010-2020 View profile
- Bashayer Mohammed E Al Jaber 2008-2010 View profile
- Mashael Mohammed Bin Issa Al Jaber 2007-2012 View profile
- AL Jaber, Mohammed Bin Issa, Sheikh 2007-2010 View profile
- Peter Robert Tyrie 2001-2009 View profile
- 25 Nominees Limited 2000-2001 View profile
- Timiko Cranwell 2008-2013 View profile
- Richard James Harry Brook 2007-2008 View profile
- Karen Margaret England 2004-2007 View profile
- Kenneth Leslie Thomas Pratt 2001-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2000
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- 13995672
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Eton Collection Limited
is controlled by 13995672
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - 13995672
is controlled by Sher Ahmed
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-03-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sher Ahmed.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Mashael Mohammed Al Jaber Director · appointed 2026
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Ahmed Kaddaf Ahmed Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04113283
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data