Company
4 Hornsey Rise Limited
4 Hornsey Rise Limited is an active UK company (number 04117604), incorporated 2000, with 4 current directors including Caroline Lavinia Grayson Nugent and Clare Elizabeth King. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 4 Hornsey Rise Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Victoria Jane Emily Lazarus-Wood 2020-2024 View profile
- Nicholas Tsiroyiannis 2015-2020 View profile
- Clare Elizabeth Oxborrow 2015-2020 View profile
- Joseph Matthews 2004-2015 View profile
- Katharine Emma Iorpenda 2002-2006 View profile
- Clare Norbury 2001-2006 View profile
- Thomas Patrick David Mcdonnell 2000-2002 View profile
- Joe Matthews 2004-2015 View profile
- Jane James 2000-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/11/2000
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Clare Elizabeth Oxborrow ceased 2020-10-09
significant influence · notified 2016-09-30 - John Joseph Noonan ceased 2020-10-09
significant influence · notified 2016-09-30 - Thomas Martin Patrick Mullally ceased 2020-10-09
significant influence · notified 2016-09-30 - Nicholas Tsiroyiannis ceased 2020-10-09
significant influence · notified 2016-09-30
Group
- 4 Hornsey Rise Limited
is controlled by Clare Elizabeth Oxborrow
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-09-30, ceased 2020-10-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Clare Elizabeth Oxborrow.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Clare Elizabeth King Director · appointed 2020
- John Joseph Noonan Director · appointed 2006
- Caroline Lavinia Grayson Nugent Director · appointed 2024
- Thomas Martin Patrick Mullally Director · appointed 2001
Directors past 6 years
- John Joseph Noonan Director · appointed 2006
- Thomas Martin Patrick Mullally Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Clare Elizabeth King Director · appointed 2020
- John Joseph Noonan Director · appointed 2006
- Caroline Lavinia Grayson Nugent Director · appointed 2024
- Thomas Martin Patrick Mullally Director · appointed 2001
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04117604
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data