Company
Alexander Heights Residents Management Company Limited
Alexander Heights Residents Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04118044), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, David Stuart Owen and Ian Arthur Pearson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Alexander Heights Residents Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Paul Alexander Sutton 2006-2007 View profile
- Ann Lavinia Beers 2006-2016 View profile
- Martin Wing Turner 2003-2005 View profile
- Peter Duncan Connell 2000-2003 View profile
- Scott Elliott Crosby 2007-2011 View profile
- Nicola Kay Sexton 2005-2006 View profile
- John Howard Poulten 2000-2003 View profile
- Russell Philip George Bell 2000-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/12/2000
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ian Arthur Pearson
significant influence · notified 2016-12-01
Group
- Alexander Heights Residents Management Company Limited
is controlled by Ian Arthur Pearson
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ian Arthur Pearson.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £233,198
- Cash
- £263,745
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- David Stuart Owen Director · appointed 2017
- Ian Arthur Pearson Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- David Stuart Owen Director · appointed 2017
- Ian Arthur Pearson Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- David Stuart Owen Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Ian Arthur Pearson Director · appointed 2008
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04118044
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data