Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

53 Greencroft Gardens LTD

53 Greencroft Gardens LTD is an active UK company (number 04119231), incorporated 2000, with 6 current directors including Jamal I-Ching Sam and Rachel Citron. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 53 Greencroft Gardens LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Brooke Schiller Clarke 2017-2021 Director View profile
  2. James Philip Mcgibney 2015-2023 Director View profile
  3. Gurminder Singh Grewal 2015-2017 Director View profile
  4. Mark David Yellon 2014-2022 Director View profile
  5. Anton Vasyura 2010-2016 Director View profile
  6. Mariana Rotundu 2008-2009 Director View profile
  7. Martin Norman Crane 2008-2017 Director View profile
  8. Laurence Stuart Adelman 2007-2017 Director View profile
  9. Andrew Jonathan Sherick 2007-2008 Director View profile
  10. Dr Mark Benjamin Godfrey 2007-2007 Director View profile
  11. Tejparkash Grewal 2007-2015 Director View profile
  12. Raja Juanita Raja Lope 2007-2017 Director View profile
  13. I-Ching Sam 2007-2017 Director View profile
  14. Alexia Lucy Shaw 2006-2015 Director View profile
  15. Katherine Jane Grantham 2000-2006 Director View profile
  16. Hamish Colin Blackman 2007-2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/12/2000

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

5.9y median 5.9y
average tenure
10y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04119231
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data