Company
Elmhirst Farm Management Company Limited
Elmhirst Farm Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04120118), incorporated 2000, with 4 current directors including Jonathan Neil Greaves and Giles David Bowden. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Elmhirst Farm Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Kelly Louise Butterworth 2020-2022 View profile
- David Biggin 2019-2025 View profile
- Ray Spencer 2018-2019 View profile
- Sally Jane West 2018-2019 View profile
- Ricky Dent 2018-2019 View profile
- Tracy Dent 2018-2020 View profile
- Lilian Madelaine Cole 2018-2019 View profile
- Bradley Frank Lovidge 2017-2018 View profile
- Caroline Mary Burgess 2017-2018 View profile
- David Charles Fox 2017-2018 View profile
- Pamela Fox 2017-2018 View profile
- Rebecca Alice Lovidge 2017-2018 View profile
- Richard Anthony Burgess 2017-2018 View profile
- Dr Stephanie Deborah Peate 2013-2013 View profile
- Pamela Fox 2002-2013 View profile
- Antony James Harrison 2001-2006 View profile
- Mark Anthony Boulby 2000-2017 View profile
- Angela Alison Leedham 2005-2009 View profile
- Morris Boulby 2000-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/12/2000
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mark Anthony Boulby ceased 2017-05-10
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Elmhirst Farm Management Company Limited
is controlled by Mark Anthony Boulby
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-05-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Anthony Boulby.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £779
- Total assets
- £779
- Cash
- £2,058
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £779 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £779 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,170 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Adele Patricia Murray Director · appointed 2017
- Giles David Bowden Director · appointed 2022
- Nigel West Director · appointed 2019
- Jonathan Neil Greaves Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Adele Patricia Murray Director · appointed 2017
- Nigel West Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Adele Patricia Murray Director · appointed 2017
- Giles David Bowden Director · appointed 2022
- Nigel West Director · appointed 2019
- Jonathan Neil Greaves Director · appointed 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04120118
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data