Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Highview Lodge (the Ridgeway) Management Company Limited

Highview Lodge (the Ridgeway) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04120387), incorporated 2000, with 3 current directors including Eric Martin Bradman and Brian Gerald Chaikin. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Highview Lodge (the Ridgeway) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Martin Philip Black 2006-2015 Director View profile
  2. Jennifer Valerie Pitt 2005-2006 Director View profile
  3. Suzanne Coates 2004-2007 Director View profile
  4. Rebecca Jane Joyner 2002-2004 Director View profile
  5. Elaine Freedman 2002-2004 Director View profile
  6. James Cooke 2017-2020 Secretary View profile
  7. Mark David Faerber 2009-2017 Secretary View profile
  8. Peter Edwin Williamson 2007-2009 Secretary View profile
  9. Peter Napier Hugo Smith 2005-2007 Secretary View profile
  10. Helen Bradman 2002-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/12/2000

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Highview Lodge (the Ridgeway) Management Company Limited is controlled by Eric Martin Bradman
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2020-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Eric Martin Bradman.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£1,205
Total assets
-£77
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£1,205
2025-12-31Not reported-£1,205

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

12.4y median 11.5y
average tenure
19.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04120387
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data