Company
Watermark Projects (W.A.C) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Watermark Projects (W.A.C) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Ian Cavannagh 2000-2016 View profile
- Stephen Ward Knowles 2000-2003 View profile
- Gwyneth Cooke 2010-2021 View profile
- Rowan Croft Business Services Limited 2004-2010 View profile
- Nicholas Henry Burton 2003-2004 View profile
- Katherine Knowles 2000-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/12/2000
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- The WA Cooke Group LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Watermark Projects (W.A.C) Limited
is controlled by The WA Cooke Group LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - The WA Cooke Group LTD
is controlled by Simon Alister Cooke
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Simon Alister Cooke.
8 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Total assets
- £1
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04122075
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data