Company
Eventide Residential Home Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Eventide Residential Home Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Cynthia Susan RichardsonDirector · since 2026
- Shaun JacksonDirector · since 2026
- Deborah Jane JacksonDirector · since 2024
- Susan Mary CollickDirector · since 2023
- Graham HodgsonDirector · since 2016
- Christopher John JepsonDirector · since 2009
- Sandra JonesDirector · since 2007
- Jean Margaret PearceDirector · since 2002
Previous officers 23
- Rykie Hester Salt 2023-2024 View profile
- Joan Pauline Davey 2019-2026 View profile
- Sam George Mundy 2019-2022 View profile
- Penelope Anne White 2016-2018 View profile
- Jennifer Ann Mary Westaway 2014-2023 View profile
- Lynn Green 2013-2024 View profile
- Roger Alan Hewlett 2013-2016 View profile
- Elaine Kelly 2009-2015 View profile
- Stephen White 2008-2015 View profile
- Martin John Raymond Venning 2008-2013 View profile
- Sylvia Henry 2007-2014 View profile
- Elisabeth Chapman 2004-2014 View profile
- Janet Mary Turner 2004-2008 View profile
- Donovan Thomas John Jones 2003-2006 View profile
- Michael George Theobald 2003-2005 View profile
- Brenda Palmer 2002-2003 View profile
- John Charles Turner 2002-2008 View profile
- Margaret Joan Mycroft 2000-2002 View profile
- Patricia Stacey 2000-2017 View profile
- Brian Thomas Inch 2000-2003 View profile
- Christine Gutteridge 2000-2003 View profile
- Gwyneth Elizabeth Sylvia Chadd 2000-2002 View profile
- Brian Edward Harper 2004-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/12/2000
- Also a registered charity
- Eventide Residential Home Limited
Financials
- Net assets
- £265,247
- Total assets
- £265,247
- Cash
- £146,987
- Employees
- 38
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £265,247 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £265,247 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Susan Mary Collick Director · appointed 2023
- Sandra Jones Director · appointed 2007
- Christopher John Jepson Director · appointed 2009
- Deborah Jane Jackson Director · appointed 2024
- Graham Hodgson Director · appointed 2016
- Jean Margaret Pearce Director · appointed 2002
- Cynthia Susan Richardson Director · appointed 2026
- Shaun Jackson Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Sandra Jones Director · appointed 2007
- Christopher John Jepson Director · appointed 2009
- Graham Hodgson Director · appointed 2016
- Jean Margaret Pearce Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Susan Mary Collick Director · appointed 2023
- Sandra Jones Director · appointed 2007
- Christopher John Jepson Director · appointed 2009
- Deborah Jane Jackson Director · appointed 2024
- Graham Hodgson Director · appointed 2016
- Jean Margaret Pearce Director · appointed 2002
- Cynthia Susan Richardson Director · appointed 2026
- Shaun Jackson Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Joan Pauline Davey Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04130514
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data