Company
Hampshire Farmers Markets Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hampshire Farmers Markets Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 44
- Oliver Rayner 2025-2026 View profile
- Deborah Belinda Burton 2022-2023 View profile
- James Michael Brown 2022-2025 View profile
- Christian Rhys Justice Charles Barrington 2022-2025 View profile
- Deborah Shooter 2022-2025 View profile
- Adam Phillip Bland 2022-2024 View profile
- Davina Tibbetts 2021-2022 View profile
- Frances Geraldine Clayton 2018-2018 View profile
- Simeon Stickland Medway 2018-2022 View profile
- Susan Mary Ambrose 2018-2019 View profile
- Valerie Nicel 2017-2022 View profile
- David Kenneth Woodroofe 2017-2022 View profile
- Ken Brown 2015-2016 View profile
- Clive Robert Burgess 2015-2017 View profile
- Jessica Louise Mead 2015-2017 View profile
- Victoria Kathleen Townsend 2013-2017 View profile
- Janet Sole 2012-2013 View profile
- David Anthony Lennard 2011-2019 View profile
- Matthew Gordon Phillips 2011-2012 View profile
- Dwayne Bartram 2010-2017 View profile
- Rachel Briggs 2010-2017 View profile
- Julia Mary Noble 2009-2017 View profile
- Jennifer Laing 2008-2009 View profile
- Toby Bowtell 2007-2013 View profile
- Whitehead, Alexander, Mr. 2007-2013 View profile
- Robert Patrick Bookham 2006-2012 View profile
- John Anthony Huxford 2006-2009 View profile
- Janet Lane 2005-2011 View profile
- Nicholas Rook-Blackstone 2005-2008 View profile
- Teresa Anne Driscoll 2005-2007 View profile
- Ellen Perdita Box 2005-2005 View profile
- David West 2004-2009 View profile
- Timothy James Butler 2004-2010 View profile
- Ian Alec Nelson 2003-2005 View profile
- Janet Holmes 2002-2006 View profile
- Robert Keith Hardy 2001-2003 View profile
- Michael David Smales 2001-2007 View profile
- David Wynne Anderson Doble 2001-2005 View profile
- Martin John Martindale 2001-2004 View profile
- Julia Roach 2000-2006 View profile
- John David Cossburn 2000-2002 View profile
- Frances Stokes 2000-2005 View profile
- Richard Robert Butler 2022-2022 View profile
- Richard Harry Mills 2001-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/12/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £69,110
- Total assets
- £69,217
- Cash
- £78,714
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £69,110 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £74,369 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Neil Fraser Ellis Director · appointed 2026
- Anna Beres Director · appointed 2022
- Wendy Oates Director · appointed 2026
- Jane Christina Purbrick Director · appointed 2025
- Rachel Jane Annette Director · appointed 2025
- Richard John Dampney Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Neil Fraser Ellis Director · appointed 2026
- Anna Beres Director · appointed 2022
- Wendy Oates Director · appointed 2026
- Jane Christina Purbrick Director · appointed 2025
- Richard John Dampney Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Rachel Jane Annette Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Christian Rhys Justice Charles Barrington Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
- James Michael Brown Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
- Oliver Rayner Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04132655
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data