Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Amhurst Place Residents Limited

Amhurst Place Residents Limited is an active UK company (number 04133624), incorporated 2000, with 3 current directors including Humayun Kabir Zaman and Stephen Mark Walton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Amhurst Place Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Steven William Harding-Lister 2006-2009 Director View profile
  2. Gregg Beechey 2004-2005 Director View profile
  3. Barbara Binke 2004-2006 Director View profile
  4. Masons Secretarial Services Limited 2000-2004 Corporate-director View profile
  5. Masons Nominees Limited 2000-2004 Corporate-director View profile
  6. Alan Foster & Associates 2003-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile
  7. Duncan Hugh Foster 2000-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/12/2000

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£0
2025-10-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

16.4y median 20.4y
average tenure
21.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04133624
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data