Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Fundsdirect Nominees Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Fundsdirect Nominees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Richard Graham Denning 2020-2026 Director View profile
  2. Robert Andrew Regan 2018-2020 Director View profile
  3. Heidi Elizabeth Johnson 2017-2020 Director View profile
  4. Dr Jonathan Paul Taylor 2015-2018 Director View profile
  5. Malcolm Richard Coury 2005-2010 Director View profile
  6. Clive Nicholas Boothman 2005-2014 Director View profile
  7. Hugo Pelham Thorman 2005-2015 Director View profile
  8. Michael Gerard Fordham 2005-2008 Director View profile
  9. Mark James St.John Nancarrow 2005-2005 Director View profile
  10. David Colin Doyle 2004-2005 Director View profile
  11. Paul Robert Gratton 2003-2005 Director View profile
  12. Stacey Lee Cartwright 2002-2003 Director View profile
  13. Sean Patrick Ewing 2001-2002 Director View profile
  14. Royal London Management Services Limited 2016-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. Mark Patrick Hastings 2006-2016 Secretary View profile
  16. Nigel James Unwin 2005-2008 Secretary View profile
  17. Susan Doreen Windridge 2002-2005 Secretary View profile
  18. Charles Bruce 2001-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/01/2001

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Fundsdirect Nominees Limited is controlled by Investment Funds Direct Limited
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Investment Funds Direct Limited is controlled by Investment Funds Direct Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Investment Funds Direct Group Limited is controlled by Wrap IFA Services Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Wrap IFA Services Limited is controlled by M&G Group Regulated Entity Holding Company Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
  5. M&G Group Regulated Entity Holding Company Limited is controlled by David George Green
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-12-12 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by David George Green.

439 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Cash
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1
2024-12-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.1y median 0.3y
average tenure
5.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 16

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04134898
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data