Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · High Peak

Devonshire Consultancy Limited

Accounting and auditing activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Devonshire Consultancy Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. David Kirk 2003-2005 Director View profile
  2. Canon Secretaries Limited 2005-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile
  3. Paul Kirk 2001-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Accounting and auditing activities; Tax consultancy
Incorporated
05/01/2001
Registered office
High Peak

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Nicholas Kirk
    75-100% shares · notified 2017-01-05 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Devonshire Consultancy Limited is controlled by Nicholas Kirk
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-01-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Nicholas Kirk.

8 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£98,964
Total assets
£98,964
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£98,964
2025-11-30Not reported£98,964

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04136329
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/08/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data