Company
Hillfields Farm Management Limited
Hillfields Farm Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04137489), incorporated 2001, with 5 current directors including Lee Davenport and Alison Jane Davis. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hillfields Farm Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Saira Elizabeth May Archer 2016-2019 View profile
- Lynne Rosemary Wilson 2016-2019 View profile
- John James Brookes 2015-2016 View profile
- Michael Lawrence Behan 2015-2021 View profile
- Stuart Micheal Mcknight 2015-2020 View profile
- Leonard Archer 2001-2011 View profile
- Mollie Archer 2011-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Luke Rathbone Director · appointed 2019
- Robert Archer Director · appointed 2015
- Alison Jane Davis Director · appointed 2021
- Joan Edith Thomson Director · appointed 2020
- Lee Davenport Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Luke Rathbone Director · appointed 2019
- Robert Archer Director · appointed 2015
- Joan Edith Thomson Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Robert Archer Director · appointed 2015
- Joan Edith Thomson Director · appointed 2020
- Lee Davenport Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (2)
- Luke Rathbone Director · appointed 2019
- Alison Jane Davis Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04137489
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data