Company
Elite Automotive Services Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Elite Automotive Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- NGM Company Secretarial Services Limited 2001-2001 View profile
- John Graham Lovick 2001-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2001
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Neath
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-07-15 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Deborah Florence Saunders
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2019-07-15
Group
- Elite Automotive Services Limited
is controlled by David Neath
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-07-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Neath.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £29,904
- Total assets
- £56,336
- Cash
- £52,222
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £29,904 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £29,904 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £8,343 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Christopher Peter Saunders Director · appointed 2001
- David Neath Director · appointed 2019
- Stephen Raymond Amey Director · appointed 2022
- Deborah Florence Saunders Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher Peter Saunders Director · appointed 2001
- David Neath Director · appointed 2019
- Deborah Florence Saunders Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Christopher Peter Saunders Director · appointed 2001
- David Neath Director · appointed 2019
- Stephen Raymond Amey Director · appointed 2022
- Deborah Florence Saunders Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04139381
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data