Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lawman Court (KEW) Limited

Lawman Court (KEW) Limited is an active UK company (number 04149605), incorporated 2001, with 4 current directors including Zoe Georgina Margaret Buckham and Sara Elizabeth Simon. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lawman Court (KEW) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. David William James Mullen 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Joao Pedro Henriques Ribeiro Lopes Serodio 2017-2019 Director View profile
  3. Rosemary May Lipa 2012-2020 Director View profile
  4. Hazel Elizabeth Renwick 2012-2017 Director View profile
  5. David Barton Harrand 2008-2012 Director View profile
  6. Jane Bennett-Burgers 2007-2012 Director View profile
  7. Cara Patricia Mcmullan 2003-2005 Director View profile
  8. Dr Olive Robinson 2001-2026 Director View profile
  9. Dawn Allison Newman 2001-2003 Director View profile
  10. Sarah Hutchinson 2003-2012 Secretary View profile
  11. Lucy Anne Rodriguez 2001-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/01/2001

Financials

Net assets
£62,558
Total assets
£150,014
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£62,558
2026-03-31Not reported£62,558
2025-03-31Not reported£62,558

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

8.2y median 7.3y
average tenure
14.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04149605
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data