Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

30 West Park Clifton Management Company Limited

30 West Park Clifton Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04151146), incorporated 2001, with 2 current directors, James Anthony Harper and Gillian Davies. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 30 West Park Clifton Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Dr Stephen Spencer 2018-2026 Director View profile
  2. Emma Louise Jones 2009-2013 Director View profile
  3. Katie Louisa Wimble 2008-2014 Director View profile
  4. Niraj Sharda 2008-2009 Director View profile
  5. George Edward Tyson 2007-2017 Director View profile
  6. Ben Sturnham 2006-2007 Director View profile
  7. Katharina Grote 2002-2006 Director View profile
  8. Anthony Frederick Thomas 2002-2007 Director View profile
  9. Simone Blanche Cossens Minns 2002-2010 Director View profile
  10. Simon James Crocker 2001-2001 Director View profile
  11. James Albert Davis 2001-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/01/2001

Financials

Net assets
£5
Total assets
£5
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£5
2026-01-31Not reported£5
2025-01-31Not reported£5

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.2y median 8.2y
average tenure
15.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04151146
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data