Company
21 Cambridge Road Hove Limited
21 Cambridge Road Hove Limited is an active UK company (number 04167446), incorporated 2001. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 21 Cambridge Road Hove Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Timothy John South 2015-2019 View profile
- Lucinda Rachel Graham 2001-2026 View profile
- Mary Ellen Hawkey 2001-2014 View profile
- Ann Elizabeth Gall 2001-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,507
- Total assets
- £4,507
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £4,507 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £4,507 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04167446
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data