Company
The Crescent ST Luke's Park (Guildford) Management Limited
The Crescent ST Luke's Park (Guildford) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04170078), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Ian Peter Michael Randle and Edward Cole. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Crescent ST Luke's Park (Guildford) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Andrew Strickland 2019-2025 View profile
- Dr John Richard Thornton 2018-2024 View profile
- Neil Clifford Chambers 2017-2022 View profile
- Laurence Vine-Chatterton 2013-2019 View profile
- Brian Webb 2003-2003 View profile
- David John Smith 2003-2018 View profile
- Graeme Milne 2002-2003 View profile
- James Alexander Harrison 2002-2003 View profile
- Robert Llewellyn Hudson 2002-2003 View profile
- Timothy Gerard Joseph Mcevoy 2001-2002 View profile
- Jan Miroslaw Czezowski 2001-2002 View profile
- STL Group PLC 2001-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2001
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Laurence Vine-Chatterton ceased 2019-09-03
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- The Crescent ST Luke's Park (Guildford) Management Limited
is controlled by Laurence Vine-Chatterton
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-09-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Laurence Vine-Chatterton.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £11,048
- Total assets
- £11,048
- Cash
- £12,698
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £11,048 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Ian Charles Sholto Mckenzie Director · appointed 2022
- Ian Peter Michael Randle Director · appointed 2025
- Edward Cole Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Edward Cole Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Ian Charles Sholto Mckenzie Director · appointed 2022
- Ian Peter Michael Randle Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04170078
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data