Company
Cassia Gardens Management Company Limited
Cassia Gardens Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04179289), incorporated 2001, with 4 current directors including Rumit Patel and Lynn Campbell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Cassia Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Barbara Ann Wilkinson 2015-2021 View profile
- David Karl Vorberg 2011-2026 View profile
- Anthony Petrie 2010-2021 View profile
- Philip James Ladkin 2010-2021 View profile
- Peter John Smith 2009-2021 View profile
- John Roger Brookes 2009-2020 View profile
- John Edwin Jordan 2009-2014 View profile
- Dinesh Ishwerlal Khushalbhai Mehta 2001-2009 View profile
- David Leslie Southall 2001-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £33,190
- Total assets
- £33,730
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £33,190 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £33,421 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Rumit Patel Director · appointed 2026
- Clare Fish Director · appointed 2022
- Robert Quirk Director · appointed 2021
- Lynn Campbell Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Rumit Patel Director · appointed 2026
- Clare Fish Director · appointed 2022
- Robert Quirk Director · appointed 2021
- Lynn Campbell Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- David Karl Vorberg Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04179289
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data