Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bubwith Farm Management Company Limited

Bubwith Farm Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04182316), incorporated 2001, with 6 current directors including Linda Anne Danson and Helen Barbara Hill. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Bubwith Farm Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Adam Palmer 2014-2022 Director View profile
  2. Beryl Joan Ashworth 2009-2021 Director View profile
  3. Frances Mary Saltiel 2004-2021 Director View profile
  4. Edwin Frederick Shakespere Danson 2003-2026 Director View profile
  5. Jill Gough Stone 2002-2024 Director View profile
  6. Sandra Ann Gough Stone 2002-2024 Director View profile
  7. Frances Eleanor Phillips 2002-2003 Director View profile
  8. Janet Higgs 2002-2024 Director View profile
  9. Terry Alan Schubert 2001-2002 Director View profile
  10. Louise Annabel Palmer 2022-2026 Secretary View profile
  11. Adam Palmer 2022-2022 Secretary View profile
  12. Dr Susan Simpson 2009-2014 Secretary View profile
  13. Joshua Edward James Malin 2002-2009 Secretary View profile
  14. Julian Simpson 2002-2014 Secretary View profile
  15. Barbara Anne Harris 2002-2002 Secretary View profile
  16. Justine Baggelaar 2001-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/03/2001

Financials

Net assets
£253
Total assets
£1,361
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£253
2026-03-31Not reported£253
2025-03-31Not reported£435

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

2.5y median 1.7y
average tenure
5.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

1
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04182316
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data