Company
Linz Property Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Linz Property Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Martyn Eric Russell 2008-2018 View profile
- ADL ONE Limited 2003-2018 View profile
- ADL TWO Limited 2002-2018 View profile
- James Lushington Arklie 2001-2002 View profile
- PDL Limited 2001-2003 View profile
- Fidsec Limited 2001-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/03/2001
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michael Francis Siney
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-03-20
Group
- Linz Property Limited
is controlled by Michael Francis Siney
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-03-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael Francis Siney.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Total assets
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04183160
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data