Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Oakwood Park Management Company Limited

Oakwood Park Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04183263), incorporated 2001. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Oakwood Park Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 7

  1. Steven Lord 2009-2010 Director View profile
  2. Philip James Ramsay 2003-2008 Director View profile
  3. Dominic Burton 2003-2007 Director View profile
  4. Ashley Howes Mcclinton 2018-2019 Secretary View profile
  5. Jane Johnson 2004-2008 Secretary View profile
  6. Patricia Leigh Sherred 2004-2007 Secretary View profile
  7. Sarah Louise Langford 2003-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/03/2001

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Oakwood Park Management Company Limited is controlled by Residential Management Group Limited
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2020-09-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Residential Management Group Limited is controlled by Places for People Ventures Operations Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Places for People Ventures Operations Limited is controlled by Places for People Ventures Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Places for People Ventures Limited is controlled by Places for People Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Places for People Group Limited.

349 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2026-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04183263
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data