Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hunters Grove (Leigh) Management Limited

Hunters Grove (Leigh) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04184697), incorporated 2001, with 2 current directors, Jason James Webb and Jennifer Margaret Gordon. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hunters Grove (Leigh) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 25

  1. John Robert Robinson 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Clive Henry Reading 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Paola Andrea Webb 2021-2025 Director View profile
  4. Christopher Stephen Altomstone 2018-2021 Director View profile
  5. Jeremy Scott Livings 2016-2021 Director View profile
  6. Mark Peter Hickson 2014-2023 Director View profile
  7. Jamie David Nelson 2014-2017 Director View profile
  8. Jonathan David Muchmore 2014-2016 Director View profile
  9. Donna Marie Mccallum 2012-2014 Director View profile
  10. James Richard Hubbard 2011-2015 Director View profile
  11. Geoffrey William Hellyer 2007-2012 Director View profile
  12. Nicholas George Goode 2007-2017 Director View profile
  13. Clifford Wayne Kirk-Brown 2006-2007 Director View profile
  14. Cliff Kirk Brown 2002-2005 Director View profile
  15. Jon Dyson 2002-2002 Director View profile
  16. William Irwyn Evans 2002-2002 Director View profile
  17. Peter Jeremy Bowden 2001-2002 Director View profile
  18. Simon Timothy Wilkins 2001-2002 Director View profile
  19. Tracey Horne 2020-2021 Secretary View profile
  20. Richard William Bateman 2017-2020 Secretary View profile
  21. Amanda Louise Dorrington 2015-2017 Secretary View profile
  22. Richard William Bateman 2009-2015 Secretary View profile
  23. Kenneth John Williams 2007-2010 Secretary View profile
  24. Terence Charles Edwards 2005-2007 Secretary View profile
  25. Tracey Horne 2002-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/03/2001

Financials

Net assets
£4,295
Total assets
£4,295
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£4,295
2026-03-31Not reported£4,295

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.7y median 2.7y
average tenure
4.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04184697
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data