Company
Recycling Options Limited
Recycling Options Limited is an active UK company (number 04185731), incorporated 2001, with 4 current directors including Bridget Scally and Bernard Frederick Stonestreet. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Recycling Options Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Phillip James Marshall 2002-2016 View profile
- Bridget Scally 2002-2026 View profile
- Grindco Directors Limited 2001-2002 View profile
- Grindco Secretaries Limited 2001-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2001
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Options Management Limited
significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Recycling Options Limited
is controlled by Options Management Limited
Evidence
active significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Options Management Limited
is controlled by Paul Thomas Ure
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Thomas Ure.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £34,321
- Total assets
- £34,321
- Cash
- £4,966
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £34,321 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £34,321 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Bridget Scally Director · appointed 2026
- Bernard Frederick Stonestreet Director · appointed 2005
- Paul Thomas Ure Director · appointed 2002
- Edward Daoud Andrews Director · appointed 2002
Directors past 6 years
- Bernard Frederick Stonestreet Director · appointed 2005
- Paul Thomas Ure Director · appointed 2002
- Edward Daoud Andrews Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Bernard Frederick Stonestreet Director · appointed 2005
Portfolio (3)
- Bridget Scally Director · appointed 2026
- Paul Thomas Ure Director · appointed 2002
- Edward Daoud Andrews Director · appointed 2002
Left in the last 12 months
- Bridget Scally Director · appointed 2002 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04185731
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data